| Unknown. Seems to be shifted left by 4 bits in the source.
+
|-
+
| 0x12
+
| 0xA
| ?
| ?
|}
|}
Line 175:
Line 183:
| 0xC
| 0xC
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| Value (often offsets)
+
| Offset (self-relative) to object
|}
|}
Line 647:
Line 655:
| 0x4
| 0x4
| Magic "TXOB"
| Magic "TXOB"
+
|-
+
| 0x8
+
| 0x8
+
| ?
|-
|-
| 0xC
| 0xC
Line 829:
Line 841:
CANMs are used to store skeletal animation data.
CANMs are used to store skeletal animation data.
+
+
== Tools ==
+
* Every File Explorer
+
* Ohana3DS and its forks
+
* SPICA
== Links ==
== Links ==
−
* Another CGFX Format Description: [http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format) http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format)]
+
* Another CGFX Format Description (Archived Page): [https://web.archive.org/web/20150511211029/http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format) http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format)]