NFC:GetTagState: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| [[NFC:Initialize]] was just used. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Not currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by [[NFC:StopTagScanning]] when successful. | | Not currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by [[NFC:StopTagScanning]] and [[NFC:Initialize]], when successful. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 31 December 2015
Request
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code [Starting with 9.3.0-X: 0x000D0000] |
Response
| Index Word | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | Header code |
| 1 | Result code |
| 2 | u8 output state |
Tag state values
| Value | Description |
|---|---|
| 0 | NFC:Initialize was just used. |
| 1 | Not currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by NFC:StopTagScanning and NFC:Initialize, when successful. |
| 2 | Currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by NFC:StartTagScanning when successful. |
Description
This returns the current NFC tag state.