NFC:GetTagState: Difference between revisions

From 3dbrew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 30: Line 30:
!  Value
!  Value
!  Description
!  Description
|-
| 1
| Not currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by [[NFC:StopTagScanning]] when successful.
|-
|-
| 2
| 2
| Scanning for NFC tags. Set by [[NFC:StartTagScanning]] when successful.
| Currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by [[NFC:StartTagScanning]] when successful.
|}
|}


=Description=
=Description=
This returns the current NFC tag state.
This returns the current NFC tag state.

Revision as of 17:44, 31 December 2015

Request

Index Word Description
0 Header code [Starting with 9.3.0-X: 0x000D0000]

Response

Index Word Description
0 Header code
1 Result code
2 u8 output state

Tag state values

Value Description
1 Not currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by NFC:StopTagScanning when successful.
2 Currently scanning for NFC tags. Set by NFC:StartTagScanning when successful.

Description

This returns the current NFC tag state.