By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
| Unknown. Seems to be shifted left by 4 bits in the source.
+
|-
+
| 0x12
+
| 0xA
| ?
| ?
|}
|}
Line 175:
Line 183:
| 0xC
| 0xC
| 0x4
| 0x4
−
| Value (often offsets)
+
| Offset (self-relative) to object
|}
|}
Line 647:
Line 655:
| 0x4
| 0x4
| Magic "TXOB"
| Magic "TXOB"
+
|-
+
| 0x8
+
| 0x8
+
| ?
|-
|-
| 0xC
| 0xC
Line 829:
Line 841:
CANMs are used to store skeletal animation data.
CANMs are used to store skeletal animation data.
+
+
== Tools ==
+
* Every File Explorer
+
* Ohana3DS and its forks
+
* SPICA
== Links ==
== Links ==
−
* Another CGFX Format Description: [http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format) http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format)]
+
* Another CGFX Format Description (Archived Page): [https://web.archive.org/web/20150511211029/http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format) http://florian.nouwt.com/wiki/index.php/CGFX_(File_Format)]