By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes(like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Title_list|uniqueID]].
+
The SaveID for system modules is usually 0x00010000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]]. The SaveID for other system processes (like applications) is 0x00020000 | [[Titles|uniqueID]].
==System Module Savegames==
==System Module Savegames==
Line 31:
Line 31:
|-
|-
| 0x00010032
| 0x00010032
−
| Friends module savegame
+
| [[FRD_Savegame|Friends module savegame]]
|-
|-
| 0x00010034
| 0x00010034
Line 41:
Line 41:
| 0x00010038
| 0x00010038
| Act module savegame
| Act module savegame
+
|-
+
| 0x00010040
+
| [[NFC_Services|NFC]] module savegame
|}
|}
Line 74:
Line 77:
| 0x00020094
| 0x00020094
| 0x0002009D
| 0x0002009D
−
| [[Internet Browser]] savegame
+
| Old3DS/New3DS [[Internet Browser]] savegame
|-
|-
| 0x0002008D
| 0x0002008D
Line 80:
Line 83:
| 0x0002009F
| 0x0002009F
| Friend List applet savegame
| Friend List applet savegame
+
|-
+
| 0x000200BB
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Same as JPN
+
| Additional savedata for the New3DS [[Internet Browser]]. This only contains "t.bin" with filesize 0xadf80. This contains all browser history: each entry has the URL, UTF-16 title string, and icon gfx. This includes old pages which are not currently open in the browser as tabs?