NS and APT Services: Difference between revisions

Steveice10 (talk | contribs)
(16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 141: Line 141:
|-
|-
| 0x00010100
| 0x00010100
| ?
| [[NSC:LockSpecialContent|LockSpecialContent]]
|-
|-
| 0x00020100
| 0x00020100
| ?
| [[NSC:UnlockSpecialContent|UnlockSpecialContent]]
|}
|}


This was added with [[5.0.0-11]], it's unknown what this is used for.
This was added with [[5.0.0-11]]. It is used by the Instruction Manual applet, and is likely related to triggering SD/Game Card removal errors when ejecting the media the manual is stored on.


=APT Services=
=APT Services=
Line 155: Line 155:
!  Available since system version
!  Available since system version
!  Accessible with APT:U
!  Accessible with APT:U
!  Accessible with APT:A
!  Description
!  Description
|-
|-
| 0x00010040
| 0x00010040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetLockHandle|GetLockHandle]]
| [[APT:GetLockHandle|GetLockHandle]]
Line 164: Line 166:
| 0x00020080
| 0x00020080
|  
|  
| See [[APT:Initialize|here]].
| See [[APT:Initialize|here]].
| See [[APT:Initialize|here]].
| [[APT:Initialize|Initialize]]
| [[APT:Initialize|Initialize]]
Line 169: Line 172:
| 0x00030040
| 0x00030040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Enable|Enable]]
| [[APT:Enable|Enable]]
Line 174: Line 178:
| 0x00040040
| 0x00040040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Finalize|Finalize]]
| [[APT:Finalize|Finalize]]
Line 179: Line 184:
| 0x00050040
| 0x00050040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetAppletManInfo|GetAppletManInfo]]
| [[APT:GetAppletManInfo|GetAppletManInfo]]
Line 184: Line 190:
| 0x00060040
| 0x00060040
|  
|  
| Yes (AppID != 0x300)
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetAppletInfo|GetAppletInfo]]
| [[APT:GetAppletInfo|GetAppletInfo]]
Line 189: Line 196:
| 0x00070000
| 0x00070000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetLastSignaledAppletId|GetLastSignaledAppletId]]
| [[APT:GetLastSignaledAppletId|GetLastSignaledAppletId]]
Line 194: Line 202:
| 0x00080000
| 0x00080000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CountRegisteredApplet|CountRegisteredApplet]]
| [[APT:CountRegisteredApplet|CountRegisteredApplet]]
Line 199: Line 208:
| 0x00090040
| 0x00090040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:IsRegistered|IsRegistered]]
| [[APT:IsRegistered|IsRegistered]]
Line 204: Line 214:
| 0x000A0040
| 0x000A0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetAttribute|GetAttribute]]
| [[APT:GetAttribute|GetAttribute]]
Line 209: Line 220:
| 0x000B0040
| 0x000B0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:InquireNotification|InquireNotification]]
| [[APT:InquireNotification|InquireNotification]]
Line 214: Line 226:
| 0x000C0104
| 0x000C0104
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SendParameter|SendParameter]]
| [[APT:SendParameter|SendParameter]]
Line 219: Line 232:
| 0x000D0080
| 0x000D0080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:ReceiveParameter|ReceiveParameter]]
| [[APT:ReceiveParameter|ReceiveParameter]]
Line 224: Line 238:
| 0x000E0080
| 0x000E0080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GlanceParameter|GlanceParameter]]
| [[APT:GlanceParameter|GlanceParameter]]
Line 229: Line 244:
| 0x000F0100
| 0x000F0100
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CancelParameter|CancelParameter]]
| [[APT:CancelParameter|CancelParameter]]
Line 234: Line 250:
| 0x001000C2
| 0x001000C2
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:DebugFunc|DebugFunc]]
| [[APT:DebugFunc|DebugFunc]]
Line 239: Line 256:
| 0x001100C0
| 0x001100C0
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:MapProgramIdForDebug|MapProgramIdForDebug]]
| [[APT:MapProgramIdForDebug|MapProgramIdForDebug]]
Line 244: Line 262:
| 0x00120040
| 0x00120040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SetHomeMenuAppletIdForDebug|SetHomeMenuAppletIdForDebug]]
| [[APT:SetHomeMenuAppletIdForDebug|SetHomeMenuAppletIdForDebug]]
Line 249: Line 268:
| 0x00130000
| 0x00130000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetPreparationState|GetPreparationState]]
| [[APT:GetPreparationState|GetPreparationState]]
Line 254: Line 274:
| 0x00140040
| 0x00140040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SetPreparationState|SetPreparationState]]
| [[APT:SetPreparationState|SetPreparationState]]
Line 259: Line 280:
| 0x00150140
| 0x00150140
|  
|  
| No
| No
| No
| [[APT:PrepareToStartApplication|PrepareToStartApplication]]
| [[APT:PrepareToStartApplication|PrepareToStartApplication]]
Line 264: Line 286:
| 0x00160040
| 0x00160040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PreloadLibraryApplet|PreloadLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:PreloadLibraryApplet|PreloadLibraryApplet]]
Line 269: Line 292:
| 0x00170040
| 0x00170040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:FinishPreloadingLibraryApplet|FinishPreloadingLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:FinishPreloadingLibraryApplet|FinishPreloadingLibraryApplet]]
Line 274: Line 298:
| 0x00180040
| 0x00180040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToStartLibraryApplet|PrepareToStartLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToStartLibraryApplet|PrepareToStartLibraryApplet]]
Line 279: Line 304:
| 0x00190040
| 0x00190040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToStartSystemApplet|PrepareToStartSystemApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToStartSystemApplet|PrepareToStartSystemApplet]]
Line 284: Line 310:
| 0x001A0000
| 0x001A0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToStartNewestHomeMenu|PrepareToStartNewestHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:PrepareToStartNewestHomeMenu|PrepareToStartNewestHomeMenu]]
Line 289: Line 316:
| 0x001B00C4
| 0x001B00C4
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StartApplication|StartApplication]]
| [[APT:StartApplication|StartApplication]]
Line 294: Line 322:
| 0x001C0000
| 0x001C0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:WakeupApplication|WakeupApplication]]
| [[APT:WakeupApplication|WakeupApplication]]
Line 299: Line 328:
| 0x001D0000
| 0x001D0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CancelApplication|CancelApplication]]
| [[APT:CancelApplication|CancelApplication]]
Line 304: Line 334:
| 0x001E0084
| 0x001E0084
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StartLibraryApplet|StartLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:StartLibraryApplet|StartLibraryApplet]]
Line 309: Line 340:
| 0x001F0084
| 0x001F0084
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StartSystemApplet|StartSystemApplet]]
| [[APT:StartSystemApplet|StartSystemApplet]]
Line 314: Line 346:
| 0x00200044
| 0x00200044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StartNewestHomeMenu|StartNewestHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:StartNewestHomeMenu|StartNewestHomeMenu]]
Line 319: Line 352:
| 0x00210000
| 0x00210000
|  
|  
| No
| No
| No
| [[APT:OrderToCloseApplication|OrderToCloseApplication]]
| [[APT:OrderToCloseApplication|OrderToCloseApplication]]
Line 324: Line 358:
| 0x00220040
| 0x00220040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseApplication|PrepareToCloseApplication]]
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseApplication|PrepareToCloseApplication]]
Line 329: Line 364:
| 0x00230040
| 0x00230040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToJumpToApplication|PrepareToJumpToApplication]]
| [[APT:PrepareToJumpToApplication|PrepareToJumpToApplication]]
Line 334: Line 370:
| 0x00240044
| 0x00240044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:JumpToApplication|JumpToApplication]]
| [[APT:JumpToApplication|JumpToApplication]]
Line 339: Line 376:
| 0x002500C0
| 0x002500C0
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseLibraryApplet|PrepareToCloseLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseLibraryApplet|PrepareToCloseLibraryApplet]]
Line 344: Line 382:
| 0x00260000
| 0x00260000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseSystemApplet|PrepareToCloseSystemApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToCloseSystemApplet|PrepareToCloseSystemApplet]]
Line 349: Line 388:
| 0x00270044
| 0x00270044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CloseApplication|CloseApplication]]
| [[APT:CloseApplication|CloseApplication]]
Line 354: Line 394:
| 0x00280044
| 0x00280044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CloseLibraryApplet|CloseLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:CloseLibraryApplet|CloseLibraryApplet]]
Line 359: Line 400:
| 0x00290044
| 0x00290044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CloseSystemApplet|CloseSystemApplet]]
| [[APT:CloseSystemApplet|CloseSystemApplet]]
Line 364: Line 406:
| 0x002A0000
| 0x002A0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:OrderToCloseSystemApplet|OrderToCloseSystemApplet]]
| [[APT:OrderToCloseSystemApplet|OrderToCloseSystemApplet]]
Line 369: Line 412:
| 0x002B0000
| 0x002B0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToJumpToHomeMenu|PrepareToJumpToHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:PrepareToJumpToHomeMenu|PrepareToJumpToHomeMenu]]
Line 374: Line 418:
| 0x002C0044
| 0x002C0044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:JumpToHomeMenu|JumpToHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:JumpToHomeMenu|JumpToHomeMenu]]
Line 379: Line 424:
| 0x002D0000
| 0x002D0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToLeaveHomeMenu|PrepareToLeaveHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:PrepareToLeaveHomeMenu|PrepareToLeaveHomeMenu]]
Line 384: Line 430:
| 0x002E0044
| 0x002E0044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:LeaveHomeMenu|LeaveHomeMenu]]
| [[APT:LeaveHomeMenu|LeaveHomeMenu]]
Line 389: Line 436:
| 0x002F0040
| 0x002F0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToLeaveResidentApplet|PrepareToLeaveResidentApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToLeaveResidentApplet|PrepareToLeaveResidentApplet]]
Line 394: Line 442:
| 0x00300044
| 0x00300044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:LeaveResidentApplet|LeaveResidentApplet]]
| [[APT:LeaveResidentApplet|LeaveResidentApplet]]
Line 399: Line 448:
| 0x00310100
| 0x00310100
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToDoApplicationJump|PrepareToDoApplicationJump]]
| [[APT:PrepareToDoApplicationJump|PrepareToDoApplicationJump]]
Line 404: Line 454:
| 0x00320084
| 0x00320084
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:DoApplicationJump|DoApplicationJump]]
| [[APT:DoApplicationJump|DoApplicationJump]]
Line 409: Line 460:
| 0x00330000
| 0x00330000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetProgramIdOnApplicationJump|GetProgramIdOnApplicationJump]]
| [[APT:GetProgramIdOnApplicationJump|GetProgramIdOnApplicationJump]]
Line 414: Line 466:
| 0x00340084
| 0x00340084
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SendDeliverArg|SendDeliverArg]]
| [[APT:SendDeliverArg|SendDeliverArg]]
Line 419: Line 472:
| 0x00350080
| 0x00350080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:ReceiveDeliverArg|ReceiveDeliverArg]]
| [[APT:ReceiveDeliverArg|ReceiveDeliverArg]]
Line 424: Line 478:
| 0x00360040
| 0x00360040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:LoadSysMenuArg|LoadSysMenuArg]]
| [[APT:LoadSysMenuArg|LoadSysMenuArg]]
Line 429: Line 484:
| 0x00370042
| 0x00370042
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StoreSysMenuArg|StoreSysMenuArg]]
| [[APT:StoreSysMenuArg|StoreSysMenuArg]]
Line 434: Line 490:
| 0x00380040
| 0x00380040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PreloadResidentApplet|PreloadResidentApplet]]
| [[APT:PreloadResidentApplet|PreloadResidentApplet]]
Line 439: Line 496:
| 0x00390040
| 0x00390040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:PrepareToStartResidentApplet|PrepareToStartResidentApplet]]
| [[APT:PrepareToStartResidentApplet|PrepareToStartResidentApplet]]
Line 444: Line 502:
| 0x003A0044
| 0x003A0044
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:StartResidentApplet|StartResidentApplet]]
| [[APT:StartResidentApplet|StartResidentApplet]]
Line 449: Line 508:
| 0x003B0040
| 0x003B0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CancelLibraryApplet|CancelLibraryApplet]]
| [[APT:CancelLibraryApplet|CancelLibraryApplet]]
Line 454: Line 514:
| 0x003C0042
| 0x003C0042
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SendDspSleep|SendDspSleep]]
| [[APT:SendDspSleep|SendDspSleep]]
Line 459: Line 520:
| 0x003D0042
| 0x003D0042
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SendDspWakeUp|SendDspWakeUp]]
| [[APT:SendDspWakeUp|SendDspWakeUp]]
Line 464: Line 526:
| 0x003E0080
| 0x003E0080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:ReplySleepQuery|ReplySleepQuery]]
| [[APT:ReplySleepQuery|ReplySleepQuery]]
Line 469: Line 532:
| 0x003F0040
| 0x003F0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:ReplySleepNotificationComplete|ReplySleepNotificationComplete]]
| [[APT:ReplySleepNotificationComplete|ReplySleepNotificationComplete]]
Line 474: Line 538:
| 0x00400042
| 0x00400042
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SendCaptureBufferInfo|SendCaptureBufferInfo]]
| [[APT:SendCaptureBufferInfo|SendCaptureBufferInfo]]
Line 479: Line 544:
| 0x00410040
| 0x00410040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:ReceiveCaptureBufferInfo|ReceiveCaptureBufferInfo]]
| [[APT:ReceiveCaptureBufferInfo|ReceiveCaptureBufferInfo]]
Line 484: Line 550:
| 0x00420080
| 0x00420080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SleepSystem|SleepSystem]]
| [[APT:SleepSystem|SleepSystem]]
Line 489: Line 556:
| 0x00430040
| 0x00430040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:NotifyToWait|NotifyToWait]]
| [[APT:NotifyToWait|NotifyToWait]]
Line 494: Line 562:
| 0x00440000
| 0x00440000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetSharedFont|GetSharedFont]]
| [[APT:GetSharedFont|GetSharedFont]]
Line 499: Line 568:
| 0x00450040
| 0x00450040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetWirelessRebootInfo|GetWirelessRebootInfo]]
| [[APT:GetWirelessRebootInfo|GetWirelessRebootInfo]]
Line 504: Line 574:
| 0x00460104
| 0x00460104
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Wrap|Wrap]]
| [[APT:Wrap|Wrap]]
Line 509: Line 580:
| 0x00470104
| 0x00470104
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Unwrap|Unwrap]]
| [[APT:Unwrap|Unwrap]]
Line 514: Line 586:
| 0x00480100
| 0x00480100
|  
|  
| No
| No
| No
| [[APT:GetProgramInfo|GetProgramInfo]]
| [[APT:GetProgramInfo|GetProgramInfo]]
Line 519: Line 592:
| 0x00490180
| 0x00490180
|  
|  
| No
| No
| No
| [[APT:Reboot|Reboot]]
| [[APT:Reboot|Reboot]]
Line 524: Line 598:
| 0x004A0040
| 0x004A0040
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetCaptureInfo|GetCaptureInfo]]
| [[APT:GetCaptureInfo|GetCaptureInfo]]
Line 529: Line 604:
| 0x004B00C2
| 0x004B00C2
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:AppletUtility|AppletUtility]]
| [[APT:AppletUtility|AppletUtility]]
Line 534: Line 610:
| 0x004C0000
| 0x004C0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SetFatalErrDispMode|SetFatalErrDispMode]]
| [[APT:SetFatalErrDispMode|SetFatalErrDispMode]]
Line 539: Line 616:
| 0x004D0080
| 0x004D0080
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetAppletProgramInfo|GetAppletProgramInfo]]
| [[APT:GetAppletProgramInfo|GetAppletProgramInfo]]
Line 544: Line 622:
| 0x004E0000
| 0x004E0000
|  
|  
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:HardwareResetAsync|HardwareResetAsync]]
| [[APT:HardwareResetAsync|HardwareResetAsync]]
Line 549: Line 628:
| 0x004F0080
| 0x004F0080
| [[2.2.0-X]]
| [[2.2.0-X]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:SetApplicationCpuTimeLimit|SetApplicationCpuTimeLimit]]
| [[APT:SetApplicationCpuTimeLimit|SetApplicationCpuTimeLimit]]
Line 554: Line 634:
| 0x00500040
| 0x00500040
| [[2.2.0-X]]
| [[2.2.0-X]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetApplicationCpuTimeLimit|GetApplicationCpuTimeLimit]]
| [[APT:GetApplicationCpuTimeLimit|GetApplicationCpuTimeLimit]]
Line 559: Line 640:
| 0x00510080
| 0x00510080
| [[3.0.0-5]]
| [[3.0.0-5]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetStartupArgument|GetStartupArgument]]
| [[APT:GetStartupArgument|GetStartupArgument]]
Line 564: Line 646:
| 0x00520104
| 0x00520104
| [[4.0.0-7]]
| [[4.0.0-7]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Wrap1|Wrap1]]
| [[APT:Wrap1|Wrap1]]
Line 569: Line 652:
| 0x00530104
| 0x00530104
| [[4.0.0-7]]
| [[4.0.0-7]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:Unwrap1|Unwrap1]]
| [[APT:Unwrap1|Unwrap1]]
Line 574: Line 658:
| 0x00540040
| 0x00540040
| [[5.0.0-11]]
| [[5.0.0-11]]
| ?
| Yes
| ?
| Yes
| Takes an unknown parameter, outputs a result code and media type.
|-
|-
| 0x00550040
| 0x00550040
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| Yes
| Yes
| This writes the input u8 to a NS state field.
| Yes
| [[APT:SetScreenCapturePostPermission|SetScreenCapturePostPermission]]
|-
|-
| 0x00560000
| 0x00560000
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| Yes
| Yes
| This returns an u8 NS state field(which can be set by cmd 0x00550040), at cmdreply+8.
| Yes
| [[APT:GetScreenCapturePostPermission|GetScreenCapturePostPermission]]
|-
|-
| 0x00570044
| 0x00570044
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| ?
| Yes
| WakeupApplication2?
| Yes
| [[APT:WakeupApplication2|WakeupApplication2]]
|-
|-
| 0x00580002
| 0x00580002
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| [[7.0.0-13]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:GetProgramID|GetProgramID]]
| [[APT:GetProgramID|GetProgramID]]
Line 600: Line 689:
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CheckNew3DSApp|CheckNew3DSApp]]
| Yes
| [[APT:GetTargetPlatform|GetTargetPlatform]]
|-
|-
| 0x01020000
| 0x01020000
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:CheckNew3DS|CheckNew3DS]]
| [[APT:CheckNew3DS|CheckNew3DS]]
Line 610: Line 701:
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| Yes
| Yes
| This writes an output u8 to cmdreply[2], the value is determined by checking various NS internal state + whether this is a New3DS.
| Yes
The normal output seems to be value 0x2. Forcing this value to 0x1 causes New3DS HID usage(via ir:USER) in Smash Bros to be disabled.
| [[APT:GetApplicationRunningMode|GetApplicationRunningMode]]
|-
|-
| 0x01040000
| 0x01040000
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| [[8.0.0-18]]
| ?
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:IsStandardMemoryLayout|IsStandardMemoryLayout]]
| [[APT:IsStandardMemoryLayout|IsStandardMemoryLayout]]
|-
|-
| 0x01050100
| 0x01050100
| [[10.4.0-29]]
| [[10.4.0-29]]
| ?
| Yes
| Yes
| [[APT:IsTitleAllowed|IsTitleAllowed]]
| [[APT:IsTitleAllowed|IsTitleAllowed]]
|}
|}
Line 670: Line 763:
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| FORAMT_R4G4B4A4
| FORMAT_R4G4B4A4
|-
|-
| 0xFFFFFFFF
| 0xFFFFFFFF
Line 821: Line 914:
| 17
| 17
| COMMAND_WAKEUP_TO_LAUNCH_APPLICATION
| COMMAND_WAKEUP_TO_LAUNCH_APPLICATION
|-
| 0x41
| Unknown. [[APT:ReceiveParameter|Received]] by Home Menu during boot when the Home Menu process doesn't terminate properly(svcExitProcess/crash).
|}
|}


Line 976: Line 1,072:


="APT:A" Service=
="APT:A" Service=
This was added with [[7.0.0-13|7.0.0-X]]. Official apps built with the CTRSDK for system-version >=[[7.0.0-13|7.0.0-X]] normally use the "APT:A" service instead of "APT:U". Those processes also have "APT:A" instead of "APT:U" in the service-access-control. It's unknown whether there's anything which is only accessible via "APT:A".
This was added with [[7.0.0-13|7.0.0-X]]. Official apps built with the CTRSDK for system-version >=[[7.0.0-13|7.0.0-X]] normally use the "APT:A" service instead of "APT:U". Those processes also have "APT:A" instead of "APT:U" in the service-access-control. Unlike APT:U, APT:A can call [[APT:GetAppletInfo]] with applet ID 0x300.


=Applets=
=Applets=
Line 998: Line 1,094:
|-
|-
| 0x101
| 0x101
| Home Menu (menu)
| [[Home Menu]] (menu)
|-
|-
| 0x103
| 0x103
Line 1,004: Line 1,100:
|-
|-
| 0x110
| 0x110
| Camera applet (CtrApp)
| Camera applet ([[Camera Applet|CtrApp]])
|-
|-
| 0x112
| 0x112
| Friends List applet (friend)
| Friends List applet ([[Friend List|friend]])
|-
|-
| 0x113
| 0x113
Line 1,019: Line 1,115:
|-
|-
| 0x116
| 0x116
| Notifications applet (newslist)
| [[Notifications]] applet (newslist)
|-
|-
| 0x117
| 0x117
Line 1,025: Line 1,121:
|-
|-
| 0x118
| 0x118
| Miiverse posting applet (solv3)
| [[Miiverse]] posting applet (solv3)
|-
|-
| 0x119
| 0x119
Line 1,034: Line 1,130:
|-
|-
| 0x202
| 0x202
| Mii Selector (appletEd) (?)
| [[Mii Selector]] (appletEd) (?)
|-
|-
| 0x204
| 0x204
Line 1,043: Line 1,139:
|-
|-
| 0x206
| 0x206
| Error Display (error) (?)
| Error Display ([[ErrDisp|error]]) (?)
|-
|-
| 0x207
| 0x207
| eShop applet (mint) (?)
| eShop applet ([[EShop#NS_eShop_application_parameters|mint]]) (?)
|-
|-
| 0x208
| 0x208