FRD Savegame: Difference between revisions
m accidently mixed up the file names in the DISA container |
Fix NEX Password length in account structure |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x08 | | 0x08 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Padding | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 4 | |||
| PrincipalID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x18 | |||
| 8 | |||
| LocalFriendCode | |||
|- | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| (16 + 1) * 2 | |||
| NEX Password | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x42 | | 0x42 | ||
| (8 + 1) * 2 | | (8 + 1) * 2 | ||
| | | PrincipalID HMAC (Used for logging into NASC server) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x54 | | 0x54 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0x55 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0x56 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 0x57 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Padding | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x50 | | 0x50 | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| 0x58 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
u8 region | |||
u8 country | |||
u8 area | |||
u8 language | |||
u8 platform = 2 | |||
u8 padding[3] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x5C | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown padding | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x60 | | 0x60 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA2 | | 0xA2 | ||
| | | (10 + 1) * 2 | ||
| UTF16 string of Display name | | UTF16 string of Display name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| | | 0x15 | ||
| Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| 0x15 | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
u8 region | |||
u8 country | |||
u8 area | |||
u8 language | |||
u8 platform = 2 | |||
u8 padding[3] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1C | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| Unknown | | Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD0 | | 0xD0 | ||
| | | (10 + 1) * 2 | ||
| UTF16 string of display name | | UTF16 string of display name | ||
|- | |- | ||