Application Manager Services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Steveice10 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 474: | Line 474: | ||
The private port for this seems to be referred to as "am:pipe", even though the "am:pipe" string isn't actually used. | The private port for this seems to be referred to as "am:pipe", even though the "am:pipe" string isn't actually used. | ||
=Types= | |||
==TicketInfo== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Title ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Ticket ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Version | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Padding | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Size | |||
|} | |||
==TitleInfo== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Title ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Version | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Padding | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Type | |||
|} | |||
==ContentInfo== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Index | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Type | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Content ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
==ImportTitleContext== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Title ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Version | |||
|- | |||
| 0xA | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| State | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Type | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Size | |||
|} | |||
===ImportTitleContextState=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Value | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Waiting for import | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Resumable | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Waiting for commit | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Already exists | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Deleting | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Needs cleanup | |||
|} | |||
==ImportContentContext== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Length | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| Content ID | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Index | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6 | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Type | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| 0x8 | |||
| Current Install Offset | |||
|} | |||
=Errors= | =Errors= | ||
See [[Application_Manager_Services_PXI|this]]. | See [[Application_Manager_Services_PXI|this]]. | ||